V0.1.12 Popup Menu

V0.1.12 Popup Menu

New postby frasej on Mon Feb 08, 2010 1:06 pm

The pop up menus aren't remembering what applications I have selected. When I go back into VersaTool and click on Popup Menus, then select the menu I want to edit, all of the entries point back to the first application in the list. Once I have corrected and saved them, they will continue to work until the next time I go into VersaTool and edit them. Then they all go back to the first app in the list again.
Jay,
Tour 9630 (Verizon), OS 5.0.0.419
frasej
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Apr 22, 2009 4:34 pm

Re: V0.1.12 Popup Menu

New postby marwatk on Mon Feb 08, 2010 7:37 pm

Thanks, this should be fixed in 0.1.13 (going out in about an hour).

-marcus
Versatile Monkey
For more/quicker help make sure to check out the user manuals
marwatk
Lead (and only) Monkey
 
Posts: 2596
Joined: Sun Nov 02, 2008 9:20 pm

Re: V0.1.12 Popup Menu

New postby Red261 on Mon Feb 08, 2010 9:26 pm

i retract my statement :p no more yelling out top secret stuff ;)
Last edited by Red261 on Tue Feb 09, 2010 6:50 am, edited 1 time in total.
Red261
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Thu Feb 04, 2010 10:39 pm

Re: V0.1.12 Popup Menu

New postby marwatk on Mon Feb 08, 2010 10:12 pm

Sshh, you're cheating :) The one out in vttest isn't the final .13, just one I was using to test some launcher code (I have to install it over the web for it to test permissions properly, and that's where I stash them). The real .13 will show up in /versatool

-Marcus
Versatile Monkey
For more/quicker help make sure to check out the user manuals
marwatk
Lead (and only) Monkey
 
Posts: 2596
Joined: Sun Nov 02, 2008 9:20 pm

Re: V0.1.12 Popup Menu

New postby Red261 on Tue Feb 09, 2010 6:51 am

this issue appears to be cleared up in 0.1.13
Red261
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Thu Feb 04, 2010 10:39 pm


Return to Bugs and help

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 2 guests

cron